SPL Track & Field
SPL 45 logo

Please join our Facebook Group, an interactive resource for track & field and cross-country coaches, parents and helpers to share their knowledge and experience for the betterment of SPL athletes. Go to https://www.facebook.com/groups/SPL.coaches/ and request to join.


2018 Schedule of Meets

Click on the high school name for directions!
(Note: Track locations may change. Check your meet information letters for final location.)

Week #1 - April 21, 2018

Meet A
@Montini

Meet B
@ Bolingbrook HS

Meet C
Geneva MS South

Sacred Heart &
St. Pius X 
(Co-Hosts
)

St. Cletus & St. Raphael (Co-Hosts)

St. John of the Cross (Host)

St. Isaac Jogues

Ss. Peter and Paul

St. Irene

St. James

All Saints Academy

Visitation

Our Lady of Peace

St. Francis Xavier

St. Michael

St. Luke

Immaculate Conception

St.Petronille


Holy Trinity/ Notre Dame

St. Mary of Gostyn


St. Scholastica/St.Dominicks

St. Joseph 



St. Joan of Arc 

Week #2- April 28, 2017

Meet A
@ Marmion Academy 

Meet B
@ Westmont

Meet C
Geneva MS South

St. Francis Xavier &   Saint Mary of Gostyn
(Co-Hosts
)

St. Joseph & Holy Trinity/Notre Dame (Co-Hosts)

Visitation (Host)

St. Michael St. Piux X St. James
St. Joan of Arc Immaculate Conception St. John of the Cross
Our Lady of Peace Sacred Heart St. Luke
All Staints Catholic Academy  St. Raphael St. Cletus
St. Irene
St. Isaac Jogues
St. Petronille    Sts. Peter and Paul
    St. Scholastica/St. Dominicks

Week #3 - May 5, 2018
COED RELAYS/TRADITIONAL

Meet A - Coed
Westmont

Meet B - Traditional
Marmion Academy

Meet C - Traditional
@ Glenbard West HS

Our Lady of Peace (Host)

All Saints Catholic Academy & Sts. Peter and Paul (Co-Hosts)

St. James (Co-Host)

St. Luke (Shadow) St. Michael St. Petronille (Co-Host)
Holy Trinity/Notre Dame St. Irene Sts. John of the Cross
St. Francis Xavier St. Isaac Jogues Sacred Heart
St. Cletus St. Joan of Arc St. Piux X
Visitation  St. Scholastica/St.Dominicks St. Joseph
St. Mary of Gostyn  

Immaculate Conception


 


Week #4 - May 12, 2018
DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Meet A - AAA
Geneva Middle School North

Meet B - AA
@ Geneva Middle School South

Meet C - A
Bolingbrook HS

Immaculate Conception
(Host
)

St. Joan of Arc (Host)

St. Irene (Host)

Visitation St. Pius X Sacred Heart
St. Michael Holy Trinity/Notre Dame St. James
St. John of the Cross St. Cletus Our Lady of Peace
St. Francis Xavie St. Joseph St. Raphael
 Ss. Peter and Paul St. Mary of Gostyn St. Luke

St. Petronille

 All Saints Catholic Academy

St. Isaac Jogues

 

St. Scholastica/St.Dominicks

Week #5 - May 19, 2018
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

@ Bolingbrook HS

St. Michael & St. Pius X (Co-Hosts)

All Schools

Return to top of page.
Return to SPL home page.


Comments or questions to Brendan Moriarty.
2018, All Rights Reserved.